Stand 07.04.2024
YUE MINJUN
Lot 48
99 Idol Series No 81, 1996
25.5 x 20.5 cm
Lot 48
99 Idol Series No 81, 1996
25,5 x 20,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
HK$ 150.000 - 350.000
€ 18.000 - 41.000
Auktion: -25 Tage
Christie's
Auktion: 02.04.2024
Auktionsnummer: 21749
Auktionsname: 20th/21st Century Art Online
signed in Chinese, inscribed and dated '1996 - 81' (on the reverse)
4 weitere Werke von YUE MINJUN
18 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Yue Minjun
40092
The Three Musketeers
, 2022
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 1.900 - 2.800
19 Tage | Mallet Auction
Min-Jun Yue
1050
Untitled (Smile-ism No. 10)
, 2006
lithograph in colours
€ 910 - 1.200
19 Tage | Mallet Auction
Min-Jun Yue
1051
Untitled (Smile-ism No. 12)
, 2006
lithograph in colours
€ 910 - 1.200
19 Tage | Mallet Auction
Min-Jun Yue
1052
Untitled (Smile-ism No. 25)
, 2006
lithograph in colours
€ 910 - 1.200
YUE MINJUN
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Gemerkt